Privacy Policy

This is an online privacy policy (“Policy”) of the website http://www.realcarepet.com Real Care Pet aims at safe-guarding the confidentiality of our customers and site visitors (“You/Your/Yours”). The Policy hereby governs the privacy of the personal information i.e. any information that identifies or can be used to identify, contact or locate the person to whom such information pertains (“Personal Information”).

The manner in which we gather, gets, have, stores, arrangements, handle and ensures the User’s Personal Information is itemized inside this Policy. Genuine Care Pet adopt a proactive strategy to guarantee that the essential advances are taken to ensure the security of its User all through his/her experience. The Personal Information gathered and kept up by us will be dependent upon the form of this Policy. We thusly pronounce that your subtleties won’t be uncovered to any outsider except if it is required to give an administration to you. It would be ideal if you experience the underneath referenced Privacy Policy focuses cautiously. By getting to our site, you recognize perusing and understanding the approaches, and consequently consent to be bound by the terms expressed beneath.

  1. CONSENT

The User visiting our site does as such at their own watchfulness and consents to give their educated assent earlier enlisting with us. Your own subtleties (name, area, email address, charge/Mastercard data) won’t be sold or leased by us to any outsider without your assent. Despite the fact that we maintain whatever authority is needed to impart your own data to any outsider that makes a lawfully consistent solicitation for its exposure; we won’t unveil your name, address and other data which recognizes you by and by to any outsider without your assent. In any case, we hold no obligation regarding any activity of outsider that may have guided you to our site.

  1. COMMUNICATION & MARKETING

If you become a registered member of Real Care Pet, you will be able to receive promotional emails regarding latest offers and discounts from us. You may also receive such communication if you have made a purchase as a guest user.

Please note that in case you don’t wish to receive such e-mails, you have the full liberty to opt-out of such communication any time. You can unsubscribe by visiting ‘My Details’ in ‘My Account’ if you are a registered user; or simply click on “to unsubscribe” link given in the mail.

  1. COOKIES

We use cookies and other similar technologies (such as pixel tags and clear gifs) to store certain types of information each time you visit any page on our website. This enables us to determine what portions of this website are most appropriate for your needs and to serve advertising banners to you. You may choose to decline cookies, but this would disable the scope of experiencing the entire feature of the website. Hence, we recommend that you leave them turned on.

  1. MODIFICATIONS

Real Care Pet endeavours to improve and modify its Services including the Privacy Policy from time to time. All such changes, modifications, adjustments, amendments and alterations shall be duly notified, it is the responsibility of the User to keep themselves updated regarding such modifications. Therefore, Real Care Pet in no case shall be held liable for not updating the User on timely basis. It is the responsibility of the User to keep a regular check on any notifications/update and to keep themselves informed regarding such modifications which shall be displayed on the Website.

  1. CONFIDENTIALITY

The User agrees to give their expressed consent prior to their registration. The Users are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password of their registered account and for all other sensitive information provided by them. The Users are permitted to review the information provided on and shall be able to seek correction, amendments, or deletion of their Personal Information where it is inaccurate.

  1. DISCLOSURES OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your personal information with our other corporate entities to:

correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services;

facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity;

should such a transaction occur, that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information;

As we use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the Internet, they may collect anonymous information about your visits to our website, and your interaction with our products and services to target advertisements for goods and services. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process.

  1. USAGE OF DEMOGRAPHIC AND PROFILE DATA

We use your personal information to:

Provide the services you request;

To resolve disputes & troubleshoot problems;

Promote a safe service;

Measure consumer interest in our products and services;

Inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates;

Request optional online surveys

Please note that we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses.

  1. THIRD PARTY LINKS

You may be linked to our website from our advertisers, network partners or any other third party. We hereby declare that we hold no liability or responsibility for the ‘Privacy Policies’ and ‘Terms & Conditions’ of these web sites. Please read their policies carefully before sharing any of your details.

  1. SAFETY OF PAYMENTS

Real Care Pet ensures in taking every possible precaution in protecting its User’s Personal Information. When the User enter sensitive personal data such as Bank account details, credit card or debit card details or any other payment instrument details for registration is shared on Real Care Pet, the said information gets encrypted and is protected with a trusted encryption software on Real Care Pet. However, the User shall be solely responsible for providing their credit cards, debit cards and/or such other forms of instruments or documents for making such transactions. Real Care Pet takes no responsibility or liability for an improper use of any information relating to the usage of credit cards/debit cards. If the Users have any query regarding the security of their Personal Information provided to Real Care Pet, the Users are free to contact Real Care Pet at the given address on the Website.

  1. PRIVACY RELATED INQUIRIES AND COMPLAINTS

Real Care Pet fully complies with all the Indian Laws applicable and takes its User’s privacy concerns seriously. In case the User believes that Real Care Pet has not complied with this Policy with respect to their Personal Information or in case the User have other related query or concerns, they may write to the address given below. Any complaint or concern with regard to the access, usage, content, comment or breach of the Terms of Use shall be addressed to the designated Grievance Officer of Real Care Pet. The complaint shall be registered through a phone call or by sending an email to the respective email id of the Grievance Officer given below:

Phone number :- +91 9766072987

Email – dixit.mak@gmail.com